Tue 22 October, 20:30

Heeswijk-Dinther

Kasteel Heeswijk

Cordevento Trio with Izhar Elias (baroque guitar) and Alessandro Pianu (harpsichord), Dutch 17th century music


Sun 3 November, 14:30 / 15:30

Den Bosch

Babel, Hofzaal

Premieres by composer laureate Calliope Tsoupaki for recorder solo at November Music Festival


Link To Venue
Tue 19 November

Budapest (Hungary)

Matthias Church

Début as a soloist and conductor with the Hungarian Radio Symphony Orchestra. Works by Vivaldi and Telemann.


Link To Venue
Sat 23 November, 20:15

Leeuwarden

Grote Kerk

Handel with Cordevento


Link To Venue
Fri 20 December

Tallinn (Estonia)

With the Estonian National Symphony Orchestra under Bas Wiegers


Link To Venue
8 - 10 January

Amsterdam

Conservatorium van Amsterdam

Guest teaching


Link To Venue
Fri 31 January, 20:15

Den Haag

Paard van Troje

Four Seasons with Residentie Orchestra, Paul & Menno de Nooijer (visuals) and Jorrit Tamminga (live electronics)


Link To Venue
Thu 13 February, 20:15

Eindhoven

Muziekgebouw

Brandenburg Concerto no. 2 and world premiere Anthony Fiumara with Philharmonie Zuidnederland conducted by Mario Brunello


Link To Venue
Sat 15 February, 20:30

Tilburg

Concertzaal

Brandenburg Concerto no. 2 and world premiere Anthony Fiumara with Philharmonie Zuidnederland conducted by Mario Brunello


Link To Venue
Sat 29 February, 20:00

Leeuwarden

Grote Kerk

Bach program w Leeuwarder Madrigaalkoor


Thu 19 March

Athens (Greece)

Stegi

Double concerto ‘Salto di Saffo’ by Calliope Tsoupaki with Matthijs Koene en de Greek National Orchestra


Link To Venue
10 - 13 April

Berlin (Germany)

Landesakademie

iREC Recorder Competition


Link To Venue
6 - 8 May

Amsterdam

Conservatorium van Amsterdam

Guest teaching


Link To Venue
Thu 4 June

Nizhny Novgorod (Russia)

Philharmonia

Recorder Concerto by Willem Jeths and Four Seasons by Vivaldi with the Nizhny Novgorod Philharmonic


Fri 5 June

Nizhny Novgorod (Russia)

Contemporary Art Museum

Recital with Alexandra Koreneva (harpsichord)


Thu 10 September

Amsterdam

Muziekgebouw

Vergeten, with Nederlands Kamerkoor


Link To Venue
Fri 11 September

Amersfoort

De Flint

‘Vergeten’ with Nederlands Kamerkoor


Link To Venue
Sat 12 September

Alkmaar

Theater De Vest

‘Vergeten’ with Nederlands Kamerkoor


Link To Venue
Sun 13 September

Rotterdam

De Doelen

‘Vergeten’ with Nederlands Kamerkoor


Link To Venue
Thu 17 September

Leeuwarden

De Harmonie

‘Vergeten’ with Nederlands Kamerkoor


Link To Venue
Fri 18 September

Arnhem

Musis Sacrum

‘Vergeten’ with Nederlands Kamerkoor


Link To Venue
Sat 19 September

Eindhoven

Muziekcentrum Eindhoven

‘Vergeten’ with Nederlands Kamerkoor


Link To Venue
Sun 20 September

Den Haag

Nieuwe Kerk

‘Vergeten’ with Nederlands Kamerkoor


Link To Venue

Projects & Bookings

Bookings available for the upcoming seasons

Read More

Concerts from the past

Thu 18 October, 18:30

Lisbon (Portugal)

Sala dos Serenins (in the National Palace Ajuda)

Solo concert


Fri 18 Oct

Lisbon

Masterclasses


Wed 16 October, 19:00

Sofia (Bulgaria)

Bulgaria Hall

Chalumeau and Recorder Extravaganza with Carl Rosman (chalumeau), Anna Dmitrieva (violin), Sabina Yordanova (baroque bassoon)


Link To Venue
Sun 13 October, 15:00

Ruurlo

Kunstkring

Around Rembrandt with Cordevento (Izhar Elias, Alessandro Pianu)


Link To Venue
9 - 11 October

Amsterdam

Conservatorium van Amsterdam

Guest teaching


Link To Venue
Fri 4 October, 20:45

Leeuwarden

De Neushoorn

De Vier Jaargetijden with the Noord Nederlands Orkest


Link To Venue
Sat 28 September, 20:30

Amsterdam-Noord

On the Roof

Duo with Ernst Reijseger (cello)


Link To Venue
Fri 27 September, 20:30

Ghent (Belgium)

Opera Ghent

Vergeten with the Dutch Chamber Choir on the Festival van Vlaanderen


Link To Venue
Tue 24 September

Stellenbosch (South-Africa)

Stellenbosch University

Recorder masterclass


Link To Venue
Sat 21 September, 10:00 - 13:00

Cape Town (South-Africa)

St Andrew's Presbyterian Church, De Waterkant

Masterclass to learners of the Ronnie Samaai Music Education Project


Link To Venue
Sat 21 September, 19:30

Rondebosch (South-Africa)

Baxter Concert Hall

Chamber Music concert with Erik Dippenaar (harpsichord) a.o.


Link To Venue
Fri 20 September, 20:00

Cape Town (South-Africa)

Evangelical Lutheran Church

Bach Bonanza with Tinta Barocca at Cape Town Baroque Festival


Link To Venue
Fri 6 September

Paxos (Greece)

Paxos Music Festival

With Katerina Orfanoudaki, Giorgis Samoilis


Sat 31 August, 20:00

Steinfurt (Germany)

Bagno Konzertgalerie

Virtuoso baroque concerti with Cordevento XL


Link To Venue
Sat 24 August, 11:00

Utrecht

TivoliVredenburg, Hertz

Neapolitan recorder concerti with Cordevento at the famous Utrecht Early Music Festival


Link To Venue
Fri 23 August, 20:00

Utrecht

TivoliVredenburg, CloudNine

Opening concert of the Early Music Festival


Link To Venue
14 - 18 August

Aldeburgh (United Kingdom)

Snape Maltings

Residency with the Dudok Quartet, Michaela Riener, Josephine Stephenson and Antti Auvinen


9 - 11 August

Suseja forest (Latvia)

Sansusi alternative chamber music festival


Link To Venue
Sat 3 August, 16:00

Riga (Latvia)

Small guild (Mazā ģilde)

Virtuoso recorder concerti with Collegium Musica Riga


Link To Venue
Sat 20 Juli, 8 am in the morning

Haarlem

Landgoed Elswout

Early morning solo concert at Klaterklanken Festival with premiere by Matijs de Roo


Link To Venue
Sat 22 June, 20:00

‘t Woudt

Kerkje

Cordevento with Israel Golani (theorbo) and Robert Smith (viola da gamba) in French baroque music


Link To Venue
Fri 21 June, 20:00

Bennebroek

Church

Cordevento with Israel Golani (theorbo) and Robert Smith (viola da gamba) in French baroque music