10 - 12 April
AmsterdamConservatorium van Amsterdam Masterclasses |
Fri 12 April, 20:00
MeedhuizenMedieval church Medieval music with Nicholas Achten (lute, voice, gittern) and Vincent Kibildis (gothic harp) Link To Venue |
Sat 13 April, 20:00
VierhuizenMedieval church Medieval music with Nicholas Achten (lute, voice, gittern) and Vincent Kibildis (gothic harp) Link To Venue |
Sun 14 April, 15:00
LeermensMedieval church Medieval music with Nicholas Achten (lute, voice, gittern) and Vincent Kibildis (gothic harp) Link To Venue |
Sat 20 April, 14:00
|
21-25 April
|
Mon 29 April
Prague (Czech Republic)Masterclasses |
Tue 30 April
|
4 & 5 May
Schaffhausen (Switzerland)Zunftsaal Masterclasses & lectures organised by Küng Recorders Link To Venue |
Thu 9 May
Wilchingen (Switzerland)Kirche Bach Festival with Collegium Musicum Riga, Bach combined with a premiere by Viktoria Vita Poleva Link To Venue |
Sun 12 May, 11:00
Göttingen (Germany)Aula am Wilhelmsplatz Duo recital with Dorothee Oberlinger (recorder) Link To Venue |
13 & 14 May
Göttingen (Germany)Jury member of the Handel Competition |
Sun 9 June 15:00
|
10 - 13 June
|
Sat 22 June, 19:00
|
Sat 29 June, 18:00
|
Tue 2 July
Guanajuato (Mexico)Teatro Juarez Conducting the complete Brandenburg Concertos |
Sat 6 July
Leon (Mexico)Conducting the complete Brandenburg Concertos |
Sun 7 July
Irapuato (Mexico)Conducting the complete Brandenburg Concertos |
Sun 11 August, 16:30
|
11 - 13 August
|
Sun 29 September, 15:00
|
Thu 10 October
Järvenpää (Finland)Järvenpää-talo Antti Auvinen: New double concerto for soprano, recorder & baroque orchestra with FIBO Link To Venue |
Fri 11 October
Helsinki (Finland)Ritarhuoone Antti Auvinen: New double concerto for soprano, recorder & baroque orchestra with FIBO Link To Venue |
Sat 19 Oct, 14:00
|
Sun 20 October
|
25 - 27 Oct
Loulé (Portugal)Loulé early music festival Concert and masterclasses with Alessandro Pianu (harpsichord) |
Sun 3 November
|
Tue 12 November, 20:45
|
13 - 17 November
|
Wed 18 Dec, 20:15
|
Thu 26 December, 14:15
|
Thu 6 February
Munich (Germany) |
Sat 22 March, 15:30
|
Sun 23 March, 15:00
|
22 - 25 May
Kampen |
Sun 1 June, 15:30
|
Bookings available for the upcoming seasons
Read More
Fri 22 & Sat 23 March
Rovaniemi (Finland)Silence Festival in Kaukonen With Jorrit Tamminga (live electronics) Link To Venue |
19 & 20 March
|
Tue 12 March
Oulu (Finland)Oulu Music Festival Four Seasons with Oulu Baroque, Paul & Menno de Nooijer and Jorrit Tamminga Link To Venue |
Tue 5 March
Padova (Italy)Auditorio With Bob Smith (gamba) & Alessandro Pianu (harpsichord) |
24 - 29 February
|
Fri 23 February
|
Thu 22 February
|
Fri 16 February, 20:15
AmsterdamAlba Viëtor Composition Competition Concert with Ralph van Raat (piano) and Sasha Witteveen (double bass) Link To Venue |
7 - 9 February
AmsterdamConservatorium van Amsterdam Masterclasses |
29 Jan - 4 February
Cracow (Poland)Academy of Music Teaching |
Sat 20 January, 12:00
Birgu (Malta)Birgu Maritime Museum Premiere of newly composed Goldberg Variations by Bosgraaf, Houtkamp & Armitage at the Malta Baroque Festival Link To Venue |
Fri 19 January, 12:00
|
10 - 12 January
AmsterdamConservatorium van Amsterdam Masterclasses |
Sun 10 Dec, 11:00
|
6 - 8 Dec
AmsterdamConservatorium van Amsterdam Masterclasses |
Sun 3 Dec, 17:00
|